VISUAL HUNTERS STUDIO PRIVACY POLICY

COOKIES POLICY
We use cookies to facilitate the use of our website. Cookies are small text files that your browser stores on your computer’s hard drive and that are necessary to use our website. We use them to better understand the way in which our website is used and in this way to be able to improve the navigation process accordingly. Cookies are the benchmark that indicates, for example, if a page of our website has been viewed before, or if your visit is new or recurring. The cookies we use do not store any personal data, or any type of information that can identify you. If you do not want to receive cookies, please configure your Internet browser to erase them from your computer’s hard drive, block them or notify you if they are installed.


LEGAL WARNING


IDENTIFICATION DATA
In accordance with current legislation in Spain, we inform you that the owner of this website is: VISUAL HUNTERS STUDIO. Contact email vhs@visualhunters.com, hereinafter THE OWNER OF THE WEB.


USE OF THE WEBSITE
Access to this website is voluntary and free and attributes to whoever accesses the user status. As a user, you accept the General User Conditions and the specific conditions of use that apply in each case. Therefore, please read this legal notice carefully. The user undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents and services offered on this website. Both access to the website and the non-consensual use of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the person who performs it. THE OWNER OF THE WEB is not responsible for any damage or consequence that may arise from such use or access.


INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS
THE OWNER OF THE WEB as an author or as an assignee is the owner of the intellectual property rights of this website as well as the elements of it, including its source code, design, layouts designs, navigation structure, databases, illustrations and other elements constitutive of it.


The IMAGES/ PHOTOGRAPHS used are only illustrative references, for the desings exemples, that do not possess any lucrative character or intention. The images have an owner and  we aren´t.

The owner the web is not responsible for the possible use of third parties on them.


THE OWNER OF THE WEB is responsible for the exclusive exercise of the exploitation rights of the website and its contents (except images/photgraphs, only used for layout design exemples), especially the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation.
Access to these contents through the web does not grant the user any right of alteration, modification, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication or any other right that corresponds to THE OWNER OF THE WEB. The unauthorized use of the information contained in this website and, in general, the damage to the intellectual or industrial property rights of THE OWNER OF THE WEB, will result in legal responsibilities for THE OWNER OF THE WEB and the owners of the images , against the offender.


WEB UPDATE
THE OWNER OF THE WEB reserves the right to make the modifications it deems necessary on the website, as well as to update or delete the information contained therein and the configuration, presentation and access conditions, without prior notice. Your Internet browser can generate a copy of this page in the cache so that, when you access it again, the pages shown by your browser do not correspond to the most current ones but to those stored in the cache. In order to avoid these problems, we recommend that you update the web from the browser when accessing it.
According to the provisions of current regulations on privacy and electronic communications and the use of cookies on websites, THE OWNER OF THE WEB reserves the use of cookies, some necessary for proper operation. Cookies are files with information hosted on the user’s computer. The user can delete or block all cookies on this website, but that may mean that all or part of the website does not work properly.


WARRANTY AND RESPONSIBILITY
THE OWNER OF THE WEB does not assume any responsibility for the contents that may be linked from this website outside of it or guarantee that said links are free of viruses or other elements that may cause damage to the user’s computer systems or files. Likewise, it does not assume any responsibility for the contents of the web pages that may direct links to this web page or make reference to it or to the services of THE OWNER OF THE WEB that include opinions about the company that may mislead users of said web pages about the products or services of THE OWNER OF THE WEB. Nor is it responsible for possible opinions expressed on pages or forums of opinion, outside of THE OWNER OF THE WEB, which may involve a direct or indirect discredit or disparagement of other companies.
THE OWNER OF THE WEB does not guarantee the absence of failures in the access to the web or the availability and continuity of the operation of the website. Although THE OWNER OF THE WEB will carry out all those actions aimed at correcting the failures, restoring communication and updating the contents of the website.
THE OWNER OF THE WEB is not responsible for security errors or damages that may be caused in the user’s computer equipment or the files or data stored therein as a result of viruses, misuse of the computer or misuse of non-versions updated browser.
Access to the website and the non-consensual use made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the person who carries it out. THE OWNER OF THE WEB is not responsible or liable for any damage or loss arising from such use or access.


DATA PROTECTION POLICY
The personal data that the user provides for the use of the services and / or contents of the website are treated with the guarantees defined in the data protection policy of THE OWNER OF THE WEB, informing in each case of the purpose for which such personal data is collected, in accordance with the provisions of the LOPD and RLOPD, respecting the principles of prior information and consent for the specific purpose. THE OWNER OF THE WEB does not transfer data to third parties without the prior consent of the owner of the data.
The owners may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the procedures provided by law, by means of any means that allows proof of sending and receiving the request to THE OWNER OF THE WEB, at the address specified at the beginning.


JURISDICTION
For the resolution of any issues that may arise, users of the website and any person who contracts the products or services of THE HOLDER OF THE WEB through it, renounce any other forum that may correspond to them and expressly submit to the Courts and Courts of the place where the domicile of THE WEB HOLDER resides.


PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION CLAUSE
In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), the user is informed and gives his consent to the incorporation of his data in a file registered in the Registry Files of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, for the purpose described in this form, for which it is responsible: VISUALHUNTERS.COM.
We also inform you that you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, at the indicated address, and that the personal data provided will not be transferred or communicated, even for its conservation, to third parties not involved in the fulfillment of The purpose interested.